RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Maryland, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (1 articles)
2004 - (9 articles)
2005 - (21 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (13 articles)
2009 - (17 articles)
2010 - (47 articles)
2011 - (90 articles)
2012 - (531 articles)
2013 - (1468 articles)
2014 - (968 articles)
2015 - (1054 articles)
2016 - (781 articles)
2017 - (717 articles)
2018 - (636 articles)
2019 - (333 articles)
2020 - (100 articles)
2021 - (120 articles)
2022 - (137 articles)
2023 - (105 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
102
frostburgsports.com Mens T&F
33
frostburgsports.com Mens XC
12
frostburgsports.com Womens T&F
35
frostburgsports.com Womens XC
11
gomustangsports.com Mens T&F
20
gomustangsports.com Mens XC
12
gomustangsports.com Womens T&F
15
gomustangsports.com Womens XC
12
smcmathletics.com Mens XC
20
smcmathletics.com Womens XC
19
suseagulls.com T&F
57
suseagulls.com XC
19
mcdanielathletics.com Mens Indoor T&F
12
mcdanielathletics.com Mens Outdoor T&F
16
mcdanielathletics.com Mens XC
19
mcdanielathletics.com Womens Indoor T&F
15
mcdanielathletics.com Womens Outdoor T&F
19
mcdanielathletics.com Womens XC
20
hoodathletics.com Mens T&F
0
hoodathletics.com Mens XC
0
hoodathletics.com Womens T&F
0
hoodathletics.com Womens XC
0
umbcretrievers.com T&F
0
umbcretrievers.com XC
0
umterps.com Mens XC
0
umterps.com T&F
0
umterps.com Womens XC
0
towsontigers.com Womens T&F
17
towsontigers.com Womens XC
3
loyolagreyhounds.com Womens T&F
35
loyolagreyhounds.com XC
14
morganstatebears.com Mens Outdoor T&F
33
morganstatebears.com Mens XC
9
morganstatebears.com Womens Indoor T&F
0
morganstatebears.com Womens Outdoor T&F
49
morganstatebears.com Womens XC
10
umeshawks.com Indoor T&F
64
umeshawks.com Outdoor T&F
68
umeshawks.com XC
47
navysports.com Mens T&F
68
navysports.com Mens XC
25
navysports.com Womens T&F
41
navysports.com Womens XC
17
All
968
2014 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
May 10th 2014, 10:02pm
2014 Results - Virginia Challenge
May 10th 2014, 8:19pm
Campbell, Jones headline track & field's All-CAC selections
May 10th 2014, 3:44am
Campbell named ECAC South Track & Field Athlete of the Week
May 10th 2014, 3:44am
2014 Results - Southern Track Classic
May 10th 2014, 12:49am
Buckland Notches ECAC Mark at Gator Invitational
May 9th 2014, 7:45pm
«
73
»
Search
2014 Results - Virginia Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 10th 2014, 8:19pm
Comments
Virginia Challenge
May 9, 2014 to May 10, 2014
University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, US, 22903
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama-Huntsville
American
Antigua
Appalachian State
Athletics Canada
Belize
Bucknell
Buffalo
BYU
California U of PA
Campbell
Central Park Tra
Christopher Newport
Clayton State
Clemson
Coastal Carolina
Concord
Croatia
Davidson
Denmark
Dominican
Duke
East Carolina
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Mennonite
Elon
Finland
Florida State
Furman
Furman Elite
Georgia Tech
Great Britain
Hampton
High Point
Honduras
Iona
Jamaica
James Madison
Latvia
Laval
Lehigh
Lincoln U (PA)
Loyola (MD)
Lynchburg
Mansfield
Marietta
Morehead State
Mount Olive
Navy
New Balance Pacer
Nigeria
North Carolina
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Greensboro
Notre Dame
Ottawa (Canada)
Ottawa Lions
Physi-Kult
Pittsburgh
Queen's (Ontario)
QuickStars
Radford
Ragged Mountain Racing
Rice
Richmond
Roanoke
Roanoke Valley Elite
Saint-Laurent Se
Shippensburg
Slovenia
St Augustine's
Stotan Racing
Susquehanna
Syracuse
Toronto
Trinidad-Tobago
Uganda
Unattached
USA
Virginia
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Wake Forest
Washington & Lee
West Virginia
William & Mary
Windsor
Windsor A.C.
Wright State
Youngstown State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
|
Dec: 100m
|
Dec: 110h
|
Dec: 1500m
|
Dec: 400m
|
Dec: Discus
|
Dec: HJ
|
Dec: Javelin
|
Dec: LJ
|
Dec: PV
|
Dec: Shot
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 100h
|
Hep: 200m
|
Hep: 800m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: Javelin
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: Shot
Mixed:
10k
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emery, Evan
12
High Point
10.39
+0.4
1
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
10.46
+0.4
1
3
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
10.56
+0.4
1
4
Jones, Jermaine
11
St Augustine's
10.57
+0.4
1
5
Dooms, Allen
12
Virginia Union
10.64
+0.4
1
6
Thompson, Kevin
Central Park Tra
10.65
+0.4
1
7
Addison, Jonathan
10
North Carolina S
10.66
+0.4
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emery, Evan
12
High Point
10.38
+0.8
1
4
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
10.60
+0.8
1
2
Jones, Jermaine
11
St Augustine's
10.66
-0.8
2
3
Addison, Jonathan
10
North Carolina S
10.71
+1.1
3
5
Thompson, Kevin
Central Park Tra
10.72
+1.1
3
6
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park Tra
10.72
+1.1
3
7
Dooms, Allen
12
Virginia Union
10.76
+0.8
1
8
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
10.77
+0.8
1
10
Morris, Malcolm
10
Virginia Union
10.80
-0.8
2
9
Whitaker, Antoine
10
Virginia Union
10.80
+0.8
1
11
Najbar, Patryk
12
Bucknell
10.84
-0.8
2
12
Charles, Berfrantz
11
Virginia Union
10.88
-0.8
2
13
Charles, Fan Fan
12
BYU
10.92
-0.8
2
14
Mindlin, Josh
11
Pittsburgh
10.93
+0.8
1
15
Riley, Kamal
12
Bucknell
10.95
-0.8
2
16
Turner, Kyle
9
BYU
10.96
+0.8
1
17
Sorensen, Tyler
9
BYU
10.99
+1.1
3
18
Filip, Scott
9
Rice
11.04
+1.1
3
19
Cooper, Cameron
9
North Carolina S
11.09
+1.1
3
20
Williams, Jamaal
9
BYU
11.31
+1.1
3
21
Smith, Rashad
12
Virginia Union
11.39
-0.8
2
22
Kuras, Andrew
10
High Point
15.09
+1.1
3
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jelks, Mark
USA
10.20
+1.9
1
2
Cherry, D'Angelo
USA
10.22
+1.9
1
3
Ricks, Keith
USA
10.23
+1.9
1
4
Wesh, Darrell
USA
10.28
+1.9
1
5
Palacios, Rolando
Honduras
10.34
+1.9
1
6
Kimmons, Trell
USA
10.39
+1.9
1
7
Makinde, Segun
12
Ottawa (Canada)
10.39
+1.9
1
8
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park Tra
10.64
+1.9
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Segun
12
Ottawa (Canada)
20.56
+0.2
1
2
Johnson, Taffawee
12
St Augustine's
20.85
+0.8
2
3
Clark, Charles
USA
20.93
+0.8
2
4
McCants, Jonathan
USA
20.94
+0.2
1
5
George, Winston
Central Park Tra
21.17
+0.2
1
6
Robertson, Michael
12
Ottawa (Canada)
21.43w
+2.5
3
7
Thompson, Kevin
Central Park Tra
21.47
+0.8
2
8
Addison, Jonathan
10
North Carolina S
21.56
+0.8
2
9
Mindlin, Josh
11
Pittsburgh
21.93
+0.2
1
10
Franklin, Rayshaun
Toronto
21.95
+0.2
1
11
Najbar, Patryk
12
Bucknell
21.96
+0.8
2
12
Sorensen, Tyler
9
BYU
21.98w
+2.5
3
13
Kujawski, Matthew
12
Shippensburg
22.00w
+2.5
3
14
Makinde, Tolu
Ottawa (Canada)
22.06
+0.8
2
15
Krehnbrink, Will
9
North Carolina S
22.26w
+2.5
3
16
Clarke, Scott
10
Virginia
22.30w
+2.5
3
17
Turner, Kyle
9
BYU
22.32
+0.2
1
18
Cooper, Cameron
9
North Carolina S
22.35w
+2.5
3
19
Palmer, Desmond
9
Pittsburgh
22.47
+0.2
1
20
Jean-Jaques, Denray
Ottawa (Canada)
22.66w
+2.5
3
21
Williams, Jamaal
9
BYU
22.87w
+2.5
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nkanata, Carvin
12
Pittsburgh
47.09
1
2
Robertson, Michael
12
Ottawa (Canada)
47.29
2
3
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
10
St Augustine's
47.36
1
4
Quarles, James
12
St Augustine's
47.40
1
5
Betts, Joseph
11
Radford
47.53
2
6
Murray, Micah
12
Pittsburgh
47.63
1
7
Hewitt, Kevaughn
11
St Augustine's
47.72
2
8
Green, Miles
11
Lincoln U (PA)
48.13
3
9
Yardley, Tyrell
10
BYU
48.26
1
10
Harrison, Daniel
11
Wake Forest
48.32
2
11
Biocchi, Devin
12
Ottawa (Canada)
48.39
2
12
Ross, Charles
12
Pittsburgh
48.71
2
13
Krehnbrink, Will
9
North Carolina S
48.86
3
14
Cameron, Clive
12
Virginia State
49.10
2
15
Jean-Jaques, Denray
Ottawa (Canada)
49.11
3
16
Frenke, Gord
12
Ottawa (Canada)
49.44
1
17
Franklin, Rayshaun
Toronto
49.49
2
18
Dixon, Charles
12
Marietta
49.53
3
19
Winters, Rashan
9
Eastern Mennonit
50.55
3
20
Chavez, Austin
9
Virginia
51.06
3
--
Groesch, Alex
9
Notre Dame
DNF
3
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spratling, Brycen
12
Pittsburgh
45.22
1
2
Giesting, Christopher
11
Notre Dame
45.53
1
3
Feeney, Patrick
12
Notre Dame
45.65
1
4
George, Winston
Central Park Tra
45.77
1
5
Hazzard, Payton
11
Virginia
46.12
1
6
Alleyne-Forte, Ade
Trinidad-Tobago
46.66
1
7
Scott, Josh
USA
46.77
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ibadin, Edose
11
Hampton
1:48.60
1
2
Bojanowski, Thomas
12
Wake Forest
1:49.13
2
3
Holden, Simon
9
Wake Forest
1:49.21
1
4
Ullman, Alex
Windsor
1:49.24
2
5
Fanelty, Zack
11
Georgia Tech
1:49.56
1
6
Lantz, Andrew
12
Davidson
1:49.76
2
7
Scheving, Tyler
10
Buffalo
1:49.83
1
8
Bellemore, Corey
Windsor
1:50.25
1
9
Kiley, Nathan
9
Virginia
1:50.27
1
10
SMART, SACHA
Toronto
1:50.71
2
11
Rockwell, Colter
9
BYU
1:51.15
3
12
Reddick-Simmons, Paris
12
Hampton
1:51.26
3
13
Sork, Tanner
9
BYU
1:51.56
2
14
Jagelsky, Alex
11
Bucknell
1:51.70
3
15
Jackob, Cole
12
Georgia Tech
1:51.78
2
16
Bell, Desmond
11
Morehead State
1:51.78
3
17
Burton, Jake
10
Florida State
1:52.17
1
18
Sivakumaran, Vibushan
10
North Carolina S
1:52.49
2
19
Brown, Jonathan
10
BYU
1:53.41
3
20
Trzasalski, Jakub
12
East Carolina
1:53.56
2
21
Edwards, Kyle
11
Lincoln U (PA)
1:53.77
2
22
Johnson, Michael
10
Bucknell
1:53.78
3
23
Weinheimer, Alex
12
Rice
1:54.79
1
24
Black, Rayon
9
Hampton
1:54.86
3
25
Crossley, John
9
East Carolina
1:58.37
3
26
Kelly, Ramon
12
Hampton
1:59.06
3
27
Argyle, Evan
9
BYU
1:59.98
3
--
Waite, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
3
--
Chavez, Austin
9
Virginia
DNF
2
--
Peinkofer, Alec
9
Buffalo
DNF
1
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reyes, Tayron
Dominican
1:48.13
1
2
Mutekanga, Julius
Uganda
1:48.19
1
3
Stepins, Renars
Latvia
1:48.22
1
4
Bube, Andreas
Denmark
1:48.29
1
5
Hammond, Michael
Furman Elite
1:49.30
1
6
Teixeira, Otniel
10
Florida State
1:49.39
1
7
Kostelac, Anthony
12
Virginia
1:50.21
1
8
Bueno, Andreas
Denmark
1:50.74
1
9
MARSELLA, MIKE
9
Virginia
1:52.19
1
10
Abreu, Alvaro
Dominican
1:53.24
1
--
Crimmins, Brian
10
Buffalo
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Presson, Isaac
12
North Carolina
3:41.82
1
2
Lasater, Brandon
11
Georgia Tech
3:42.91
1
3
Hubbard, Joel
10
Syracuse
3:43.12
1
4
Souleiman, Mohamed
12
Ottawa (Canada)
3:43.53
1
5
Graves, Kyle
11
Wake Forest
3:43.92
1
6
Stenuf, Nick
USA
3:44.11
1
7
Stogsdill, Christopher
12
Iona
3:44.23
1
8
Zivec, Jakub
11
Florida State
3:44.32
1
9
McClafferty, Nate
11
Duke
3:44.48
1
10
Greenwald, Jeremy
11
Georgia Tech
3:44.57
2
11
Kegel, Fraser
Windsor
3:44.58
2
12
Malette, J.P.
12
Notre Dame
3:44.96
2
13
Miller, Chartt
9
Iona
3:45.62
2
14
Clevenger, Michael
10
Notre Dame
3:46.54
2
15
Zouhry, Anass
10
Eastern Kentucky
3:46.76
3
16
Roberts, William
9
Rice
3:46.82
3
17
Baker, Brock
9
Furman
3:46.90
1
18
Schellberg, Pat
11
North Carolina
3:47.07
2
19
Holden, Simon
9
Wake Forest
3:48.37
2
20
Kennedy, Weston
12
Navy
3:49.17
3
21
Schulist, Chris
12
Campbell
3:49.20
2
22
Hurt, Tripp
11
Furman
3:49.21
4
22
Wynne, Henry
9
Virginia
3:49.21
2
24
Crimmins, Brian
10
Buffalo
3:49.38
2
25
Kush, Joseph
11
Syracuse
3:49.39
3
26
Quinn, Christopher
11
Notre Dame
3:49.43
3
27
SMART, SACHA
Toronto
3:50.06
4
28
King, Kyle
10
Virginia
3:50.06
2
29
Rynning, Sean
12
Navy
3:50.19
4
30
Wilkie, Alex
Ottawa Lions
3:50.20
4
31
Schoepfer, Brian
11
Duke
3:50.23
3
32
Barney, David
9
William & Mary
3:50.50
4
33
Bennison, Andy
11
Syracuse
3:50.54
3
34
Robinson, Mike
12
Mansfield
3:50.63
4
35
Morton, John Kemper
12
Florida State
3:50.68
4
36
Mansy, Michael
11
North Carolina S
3:50.94
4
37
Westwood, John
10
Bucknell
3:52.06
4
38
Hanson, Sebastian
USA
3:52.41
4
39
Thompson, Jacob
USA
3:52.68
3
40
Walizer, Chris
New Balance Pace
3:53.64
1
41
Shine, Stephen
9
Duke
3:53.92
4
42
Rose, Alexander
12
Wake Forest
3:54.95
1
43
Schrom, Ed
10
Virginia
3:55.18
3
44
Kehl, Tom
11
Shippensburg
3:55.36
4
45
Burleigh, Brayden
10
Shippensburg
3:56.70
1
46
Baldwin, Eric
11
Campbell
3:56.99
4
47
Farley, Henry
11
Duke
3:57.19
3
48
Davis, Cullen
11
Pittsburgh
3:57.93
3
49
Roberts, Shawn
12
Georgia Tech
3:58.02
2
50
Link, Nick
USA
4:01.27
4
51
Dugan, Brad
12
Concord
4:02.57
4
52
Argyle, Evan
9
BYU
4:05.87
3
53
Spangler, Ryan
11
Shippensburg
4:10.87
4
--
Hammond, Michael
Furman Elite
DNF
1
--
Kostelac, Anthony
12
Virginia
DNF
2
--
MARSELLA, MIKE
9
Virginia
DNF
2
--
Burton, Jake
10
Florida State
DNF
3
Mens Mile 1Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Barry
USA
5:04.80
1
2
Varoske, Jason
USA
5:19.35
1
3
Bloor, Doug
47
USA
5:19.46
1
4
Lepsch, Mark
USA
5:26.68
1
5
Denlinger, Dwight
USA
5:29.44
1
6
Harrison, Ian
USA
5:36.34
1
7
Ball, Kenny
USA
5:42.15
1
8
Pfaff, Raman
USA
5:43.64
1
9
Paczkowski, Patrick
USA
5:44.64
1
10
Kwiatkowski, Rick
USA
5:58.32
1
11
Connor, Leah
USA
6:54.28
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steagall, Austin
10
Mount Olive
14:32.99
1
2
Moreno, Jesse
10
Morehead State
14:35.75
1
3
Archer, Jeff
Ottawa Lions
14:36.01
1
4
Kemboi, Job
10
Clayton State
14:37.47
1
5
Hermsmeier, Nathaniel
10
William & Mary
14:46.63
1
6
Cavallo, John
11
Rice
14:47.67
1
7
Kosgey, Amos
10
Eastern Kentucky
14:52.13
1
8
LaCoste, Jeff
11
High Point
14:57.37
1
9
Morgan, Blair
Ottawa Lions
15:02.89
1
10
Timiney, Morgan
11
Campbell
15:03.16
1
11
Davidson, Adam
9
Rice
15:20.36
1
12
Farnan, Ryan
11
Radford
15:30.23
1
Mens 5000m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Jared
12
BYU
13:57.44
1
2
Gillespie, Matthew
12
Iona
14:06.34
1
3
Thompson, Shaun
11
Duke
14:08.24
1
4
Roberts, Sandy
USA
14:10.37
1
5
Keveren, Sean
USA
14:10.90
1
6
Porter, Thomas
12
Virginia
14:11.29
1
7
Gruenewald, Thomas
12
BYU
14:12.16
1
8
Atkinson, Brian
12
Duke
14:14.68
1
9
Thatcher, Tylor
12
BYU
14:17.66
1
10
Kildoo, Jake
11
Notre Dame
14:18.28
1
11
Visokay, Adam
9
Virginia
14:21.58
1
12
Kamyszek, Reed
11
Syracuse
14:22.28
1
13
Witt, Jason
11
BYU
14:24.30
1
14
Nelson, Jonathan
10
BYU
14:27.40
1
15
Hoyos, Kevyn
11
Syracuse
14:27.87
1
16
Hakes, Roland
10
Clemson
14:30.17
1
17
HERRIOTT, ZACH
9
Virginia
14:31.42
1
18
Rog, Connor
9
Virginia
14:34.59
1
19
Farnsworth, Taylor
12
BYU
14:37.46
1
20
Peloquin, Conner
11
BYU
14:42.22
1
21
Miller, James
12
Lehigh
14:43.11
1
22
Harper, Jonathan
9
BYU
14:45.00
1
23
Gardner, Spencer
11
BYU
14:45.12
1
24
Vegh, Tibor
USA
14:48.02
1
25
Dwyer, James
10
Clemson
14:51.25
1
26
DAVIS, JOSH
9
Clemson
15:00.42
1
--
Walling, Ryan
10
North Carolina
DNF
1
Mixed 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terer, Amon
Campbell
30:00.06
1
2
Madden, Thomas
Virginia
30:21.07
1
3
Barron, Patrick
Georgia Tech
30:25.46
1
4
Linton, Stanley
Florida State
30:41.60
1
5
Hebda, Zachery
Navy
30:59.89
1
6
McFoy, Kyle
USA
31:01.33
1
7
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
31:05.82
1
8
Belles, Dylan
North Carolina-G
31:32.50
1
9
Hauger, Maria
Virginia
34:16.28
1
10
Haughey, Sinead
Furman
34:32.57
1
11
Saayman, Letitia
Coastal Carolina
36:27.10
1
--
Morgan, Scott
North Carolina
DNF
1
--
Schellberg, Pat
North Carolina
DNF
1
--
Stenuf, Nick
USA
DNF
1
--
Teixeira, Otniel
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Valeriani, Matt
North Carolina
DNF
1
--
Harrison, Kiera
Loyola (MD)
DNF
1
--
Lorenzoni, Alec
Ragged Mountain
DNF
1
--
BLAHNIK, BRYANT
Florida State
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Austin
12
Youngstown State
8:57.59
1
2
Rupe, Eric
11
Youngstown State
9:05.41
1
3
Keitt, Joseph
11
Coastal Carolina
9:08.70
1
4
Peinkofer, Alec
9
Buffalo
9:13.26
1
5
Chris, Colo
11
High Point
9:15.23
1
6
Toney, Harrison
10
Roanoke
9:18.19
1
7
Mullin, Chris
10
Shippensburg
9:21.02
1
8
Sears, Jacob
10
William & Mary
9:21.07
1
9
Lee, Griffin
9
Rice
9:23.82
1
10
Andristch, Jack
10
Clemson
9:25.10
1
11
Salvadori, Cavender
9
William & Mary
9:29.19
1
12
Ordonez, Erasmo
12
Mount Olive
9:35.88
1
13
Firth, Will
11
Rice
9:36.00
1
Mens 3k Steeple Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Curtis
12
BYU
8:57.03
1
2
Smith, Jacob
12
High Point
8:57.46
1
3
Crawford, Patrick
12
High Point
9:04.37
1
4
Fuller, Travis
11
BYU
9:04.95
1
5
Seddon, Zak
10
Florida State
9:05.64
1
6
Tracy, James
11
BYU
9:07.40
1
7
Ellis, Joshua
10
American
9:10.91
1
8
Given, Wilkerson
Furman Elite
9:11.69
1
9
Britto, Christian
12
Duke
9:12.15
1
10
Gousse, Ryan
10
William & Mary
9:13.80
1
11
Ross, Adrian
9
North Carolina S
9:14.89
1
12
Hudgins, Brandon
USA
9:15.88
1
13
Hartman, Jason
USA
9:19.89
1
14
Roberts, Travis
12
Rice
9:23.11
1
15
Mykityshyn, Dan
11
North Carolina
9:26.64
1
16
Plumb, Nicholas
9
BYU
9:28.85
1
17
Dugan, John
11
Bucknell
9:35.00
1
--
Magnuson, Steve
11
North Carolina
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Vincent
11
Radford
13.65
+0.8
1
2
Smith, Roy
11
North Carolina
13.94
+0.8
1
3
Kaba, Sekou
12
Ottawa (Canada)
14.08
+0.8
1
4
Carter, Devon
11
North Carolina
14.19
+0.8
1
5
Drozdowski, Filip
9
Rice
14.24
+0.8
1
6
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
12
Marietta
14.28
+0.8
1
7
Goodman, Dillon
10
BYU
14.64
+0.8
1
--
Murray, Ty'reak
12
St Augustine's
DNF
+0.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Vincent
11
Radford
13.77
+0.2
2
2
Murray, Ty'reak
12
St Augustine's
13.92
+1.2
1
3
Kaba, Sekou
12
Ottawa (Canada)
14.08
+0.2
2
4
Carter, Devon
11
North Carolina
14.12
+1.2
1
5
Smith, Roy
11
North Carolina
14.16
+0.2
2
6
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
12
Marietta
14.31
+0.2
2
7
Drozdowski, Filip
9
Rice
14.38
+1.2
1
8
Goodman, Dillon
10
BYU
14.68
+1.2
1
9
Reynolds, Grant
10
Bucknell
14.98
+0.2
2
10
Brewer, Devin
11
Virginia
15.14
+1.2
1
11
Guiden, Khalid
USA
15.20
+0.2
2
12
Gandy, Josh
9
North Carolina S
20.69
+0.2
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Mark
10
BYU
51.64
1
2
Buchanon, Jarrod
12
Notre Dame
51.89
1
3
Smith, Roy
11
North Carolina
51.91
1
4
Bologa, Eric
11
Shippensburg
52.36
1
5
Burton, Brandon
11
Virginia
52.66
1
6
King Jr., John
11
St Augustine's
52.69
2
7
Harley, Quinton
USA
52.88
1
8
Goodman, Dillon
10
BYU
53.11
3
9
Dunn, Aaron
10
Notre Dame
53.48
2
10
Fuller, Dustin
11
Pittsburgh
53.75
2
11
Davis, Rachad
12
Lynchburg
54.14
2
12
Tesfaye, Gabriel
12
Ottawa (Canada)
54.63
3
13
Williams, Justin
10
Virginia State
54.93
2
14
Jones, Jordan
11
Shippensburg
55.05
2
15
Reynolds, Grant
10
Bucknell
55.10
3
16
Bartha, David
9
Virginia
55.45
3
17
Gandy, Josh
9
North Carolina S
55.46
3
18
M'Pindu, Kevin
Ottawa (Canada)
55.97
3
19
Fuentes, Brian
10
Lynchburg
56.71
3
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bershawn
USA
48.76
1
2
Gibson, Jeffrey
USA
48.97
1
3
Durham, Adam
USA
51.04
1
4
Lipsey, Javonte
10
North Carolina
51.51
1
5
Phillips, Isa
Jamaica
51.64
1
6
Palmer, Desmond
9
Pittsburgh
51.73
1
7
Sharpe, Fred
USA
51.77
1
8
Ross, Daniel
QuickStars
53.04
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Virginia Union
40.56
1
2
Relay Team
Bucknell
40.84
1
3
Relay Team
BYU
42.15
1
4
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
43.06
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bucknell
3:09.93
1
2
Relay Team
Virginia
3:10.74
1
3
Relay Team
Shippensburg
3:11.28
1
4
Relay Team
BYU
3:11.34
1
5
Relay Team
Ottawa (Canada)
3:21.71
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mihaljevic, Filip
9
Virginia
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
2
Boals, Stephen
10
Duke
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Huckabee, Matthew
10
Lincoln U (PA)
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
4
Merkley, Craig
9
BYU
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
5
Frenia, Taylor
10
William & Mary
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
6
George, Grant
9
Rice
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coles, Ryan
11
Virginia Commonw
52.35m
(171'9)
1
2
Merkley, Craig
9
BYU
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
3
Manns, Adam
9
East Carolina
50.51m
(165'8.5)
1
4
Michaelsen, Steve
11
Wake Forest
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
5
Karakolis, Adam
Toronto
50.01m
(164'0.75)
1
6
Ousley, Dontrevious
10
North Carolina
49.87m
(163'7.25)
1
7
Rich, Jule
11
North Carolina S
49.62m
(162'9.5)
1
8
Huckabee, Matthew
10
Lincoln U (PA)
47.96m
(157'4)
1
Mens Discus Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maric, Martin
Croatia
62.59m
(205'4)
1
2
Schuurmans, Jared
USA
62.56m
(205'2.75)
1
3
Mihaljevic, Filip
9
Virginia
58.49m
(191'10.75)
1
4
Boals, Stephen
10
Duke
53.21m
(174'6.75)
1
5
Hribar, Tadej
Slovenia
52.74m
(173'0.25)
1
6
Wells, Andrew
11
Pittsburgh
52.09m
(170'10.75)
1
7
Gamble, Austin
12
Duke
50.04m
(164'2)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krammes, Barry
USA
75.70m
(248'4.25)
1
2
Karakolis, Evan
10
Rice
70.80m
(232'3.25)
1
3
Spaulding, Christian
11
High Point
65.78m
(215'9.75)
1
4
Blose, Ethan
USA
64.14m
(210'5)
1
5
Donelan, Patrick
11
Wake Forest
63.47m
(208'2.75)
1
6
Summers, Houston
10
North Carolina
62.31m
(204'5)
1
7
Gray, Zach
9
North Carolina
56.06m
(183'11)
1
8
Warnick, Wyatt
10
BYU
54.79m
(179'9)
1
9
Belardia, Michael
11
Wake Forest
52.42m
(171'11.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Andrew
11
Pittsburgh
58.82m
(192'11.75)
1
2
Ionata, Charlie
9
Wake Forest
58.56m
(192'1.5)
1
3
Waterfield, Brian
USA
56.39m
(185'0)
1
4
Wilson, Greg
12
Lynchburg
53.85m
(176'8)
1
5
Foley, Michael
10
Duke
53.55m
(175'8.25)
1
6
Mottola, Teddy
12
Wake Forest
53.37m
(175'1)
1
7
Merkley, Craig
9
BYU
52.45m
(172'0.75)
1
8
Johnson, Kyle
9
Wake Forest
51.35m
(168'5.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
John, Dakoda
12
BYU
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Krone, Michael
11
Duke
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Ramsey, Jalen
10
Shippensburg
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
Rockwood, Sam
10
BYU
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Blackham, Zachary
9
BYU
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Anderson, Tanner
12
Duke
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
King, Jordan
11
Eastern Mennonit
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Devita, Tommy
12
Virginia
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Heinz, Carl
10
Duke
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Louden, Alex
11
St Augustine's
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Georgevski, Brett
Toronto
NH
(--)
1
--
Vrolijk, Drew
10
Eastern Mennonit
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demiel, JaQuan
11
St Augustine's
7.33m
(24'0.5)
+1.1
1
2
Pressley, Ben
11
Rice
7.29m w
(23'11)
+2.2
1
3
Gross, Justin
11
Rice
7.20m w
(23'7.25)
+2.3
1
4
Warnock, Ben
Windsor A.C.
7.17m
(23'6.25)
+1.5
1
5
Renwick, Logan
12
Notre Dame
7.00m
(22'11.5)
+1.3
1
6
Satchell, Ryan
11
Virginia
6.98m
(22'10.75)
+1.8
1
7
Ross, Mathew
10
Virginia Union
6.96m
(22'10)
+0.6
1
8
Charles, Berfrantz
11
Virginia Union
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+0.3
1
9
Matheson, Scott
10
BYU
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+0.5
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olamigoke, Olu
Nigeria
16.73m
(54'10.5)
+1.2
1
2
Jones, Brandon
Belize
15.70m w
(51'6)
+2.1
1
3
Renwick, Logan
12
Notre Dame
15.39m
(50'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Satchell, Ryan
11
Virginia
15.32m
(50'3)
+0.6
1
5
Anthony, Kyle
USA
15.14m
(49'8)
+1.8
1
6
Chapman, LeQuan
11
Shippensburg
14.59m
(47'10.25)
-0.9
1
7
Ross, Mathew
10
Virginia Union
14.55m w
(47'8.75)
+2.1
1
8
Matheson, Scott
10
BYU
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Tapper, Kevin
11
Bucknell
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+0.2
1
10
Dickinson, Kyle
12
Shippensburg
13.89m
(45'6.75)
+0.6
1
--
Hamm, Daniel
USA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holmes, Ray
12
Bucknell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mikkelsen, Adam
9
BYU
5.01m
(16'5)
1
2
Vetere, Mark
11
Navy
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Cyphers, Michael
10
Wake Forest
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Amezquita, Justin
12
Duke
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
--
O'Connell, Derek
10
William & Mary
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Connor
9
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Kyle
10
BYU
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Austin
10
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Vegas, Austin
10
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Pillow, Chris
11
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
7,357
1
2
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
7,063
1
3
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
7,043
1
4
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
6,636
1
5
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
6,533
1
6
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
6,503
1
7
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
6,454
1
8
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
6,369
1
9
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
6,328
1
10
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
6,278
1
11
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
6,180
1
12
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6,048
1
Mens Decathlon: 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
10.70
2
929
2
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
11.06
2
847
3
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
11.24
2
808
4
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
11.27
2
801
5
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
11.30
1
795
6
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
11.34
1
786
7
Glasnow, Ted
12
Notre Dame
11.40
1
774
8
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
11.41
2
771
9
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
11.44
1
765
10
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
11.48
1
757
11
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
11.50
1
753
12
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.51
2
750
13
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
11.58
2
736
14
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
11.60
2
732
15
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
11.64
1
723
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
14.81
1
873
2
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
14.83
2
870
3
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
15.19
1
827
4
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
15.20
2
825
5
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
15.33
2
810
6
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
15.44
1
797
7
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
15.82
2
753
8
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
15.98
1
735
9
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
15.99
1
734
10
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
16.01
2
732
11
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
16.23
2
707
12
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
16.44
2
684
13
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
16.54
1
673
14
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
17.08
1
616
Mens Decathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
4:35.57
1
708
2
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
4:40.45
1
677
3
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
4:42.61
1
664
4
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
4:43.06
1
661
5
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
4:44.77
1
651
6
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
4:45.94
1
643
7
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
4:46.72
1
639
8
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
4:47.54
1
634
9
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
4:52.23
1
605
10
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
4:52.39
1
604
11
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
5:01.13
1
553
12
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:18.07
1
460
Mens Decathlon: 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
49.68
2
829
2
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
49.85
1
822
3
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
50.51
1
791
4
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
50.62
1
786
5
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
50.83
1
777
6
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
50.93
1
772
7
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
51.04
1
767
8
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
51.10
1
765
9
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
51.45
2
749
10
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
51.68
2
739
11
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
52.40
2
707
12
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
52.82
2
689
13
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
53.56
2
658
14
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
55.07
2
596
Mens Decathlon: Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
712
2
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
42.27m
(138'8)
1
711
3
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
41.58m
(136'5)
1
697
4
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
556
5
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
33.67m
(110'5.5)
1
537
6
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
32.72m
(107'4)
1
518
7
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
32.61m
(106'11.75)
1
516
8
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
32.03m
(105'1)
1
505
9
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
483
10
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
29.86m
(97'11.5)
1
462
11
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
29.51m
(96'9.75)
1
455
12
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
28.21m
(92'6.5)
1
429
13
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
408
Mens Decathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
1
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
3
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
785
4
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
4
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
6
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
705
7
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
7
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
9
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
10
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
10
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
12
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
12
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
12
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
--
Glasnow, Ted
12
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
65.00m
(213'3)
1
813
2
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
55.78m
(183'0)
1
675
3
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
53.74m
(176'3.75)
1
644
4
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
49.47m
(162'3.5)
1
581
5
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
48.30m
(158'5.5)
1
563
6
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
48.20m
(158'1.5)
1
562
7
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
47.27m
(155'1)
1
548
8
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
47.21m
(154'10.5)
1
547
9
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
45.39m
(148'11)
1
521
10
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
517
11
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
42.80m
(140'5)
1
483
12
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
470
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
807
2
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
6.86m
(22'6)
1
781
3
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
778
4
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
774
5
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
755
6
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
743
7
Glasnow, Ted
12
Notre Dame
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
720
8
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
6.58m
(21'7)
1
716
9
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
713
10
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
711
11
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
6.47m
(21'2.5)
1
691
12
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
684
13
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
6.16m
(20'2.5)
1
621
14
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
615
15
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
5.69m
(18'8)
1
521
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
4.65m
(15'3)
1
804
2
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
4.55m
(14'11)
1
775
3
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
4.45m
(14'7)
1
746
4
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
4
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
6
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
659
6
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
659
8
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
631
9
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
603
10
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
496
10
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
496
12
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
469
--
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasnow, Ted
12
Notre Dame
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
740
2
Wunderlich, Tim
USA
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
707
3
Barrineau, Thomas
Finland
13.06m
(42'10)
1
671
4
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
624
5
Weirich, Joshua
12
BYU
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
623
6
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
11.79m
(38'8)
1
594
7
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
590
8
Rohner, Robert
10
Duke
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
588
9
Rock, Ian
11
Duke
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
558
10
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
553
11
Robison, Isaac
12
BYU
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
550
12
Walker, Jackson
9
BYU
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
534
13
Jones, Devin
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.72m
(35'2)
1
529
14
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
507
15
Matthews, Brian
9
BYU
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
502
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
11.70
+0.9
1
2
Oliver, Javianne
9
North Carolina
11.71
+0.9
1
3
Chaney, Peyton
10
Virginia
11.71
+0.9
1
4
Urssery, Aijah
12
Notre Dame
11.94
+0.9
1
5
Robinson, G'Ana
12
Virginia Union
12.00
+0.9
1
6
Simmons, Paisley
9
North Carolina S
12.01
+0.9
1
7
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor A.C.
12.02
+0.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cambrya
USA
11.52
+0.3
3
2
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
11.82
-0.4
4
3
Chaney, Peyton
10
Virginia
11.85
+1.2
1
4
Urssery, Aijah
12
Notre Dame
11.88
+1.0
2
5
Oliver, Javianne
9
North Carolina
11.88
-0.4
4
6
Robinson, G'Ana
12
Virginia Union
11.91
+1.0
2
7
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor A.C.
11.99
+0.3
3
8
Simmons, Paisley
9
North Carolina S
12.01
+1.2
1
10
Watkins, Rachel
10
James Madison
12.18
+0.3
3
9
Jensen, Katherine
12
BYU
12.18
+1.2
1
11
Johnson, Annie
9
James Madison
12.22
-0.4
4
12
Roberts, Sharese
11
North Carolina S
12.23
+1.0
2
13
Glasgow, Tatyana
9
North Carolina S
12.28
+1.2
1
14
Gowar, Arlene
12
BYU
12.30
-0.4
4
15
Duncan, Abigail
9
James Madison
12.31
+1.2
1
16
Washington, Aleshia
11
Lynchburg
12.40
+0.3
3
17
Kearney, Khadeja
10
Pittsburgh
12.47
+1.0
2
18
Williams, J'Den
9
North Carolina S
12.47
+0.3
3
19
Perry, Alexis
10
North Carolina S
12.50
+0.3
3
20
Omahen, Emily
Windsor
12.51
+1.0
2
21
McKenzie, Tori
9
Virginia
12.55
+1.0
2
22
Seward, Justice
10
James Madison
12.63
-0.4
4
23
Corum, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
12.87
+1.2
1
24
Klosterman, Laura
9
William & Mary
13.01
-0.4
4
25
Lumley, Paige
10
Pittsburgh
13.04
-0.4
4
26
Biswal, Devyani
11
Ottawa (Canada)
13.28
+1.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Michelle
12
Notre Dame
23.78
+1.4
1
2
Chaney, Peyton
10
Virginia
24.07
+1.4
1
3
Kelly, Ashley
Central Park Tra
24.08
+1.4
2
4
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
24.30
+1.4
1
4
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor A.C.
24.30
+1.4
2
6
Wright, Andrea
9
Virginia
24.38
+1.4
2
7
Jensen, Katherine
12
BYU
24.62
+1.6
3
8
Johnson, Annie
9
James Madison
24.71
+1.6
3
9
Urssery, Aijah
12
Notre Dame
24.72
+1.4
1
10
Gowar, Arlene
12
BYU
24.92
+1.6
3
11
Glasgow, Tatyana
9
North Carolina S
25.03
+1.6
3
12
Kearney, Khadeja
10
Pittsburgh
25.04
+1.6
3
13
Hoyt, Jordan
12
Pittsburgh
25.08
+1.4
1
14
Ezumah, Chimere
9
Virginia
25.09
+1.6
3
15
Valentine, Khadijah
9
Virginia Union
25.17
+1.6
3
16
Roberts, Sharese
11
North Carolina S
25.17
+1.4
1
17
Duncan, Abigail
9
James Madison
25.35
+1.6
3
18
McKenzie, Tori
9
Virginia
25.65
+1.4
2
19
Smith, Heather
9
Virginia
25.99
+1.4
2
20
Hirst, Ellie
Toronto
26.13
+1.4
1
Womens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Paris
USA
23.18
+0.3
1
2
Lawson, LaKeisha
USA
23.25
+0.3
1
3
Jones, Cambrya
USA
23.45
+0.3
1
4
Jacques, Farah
10
Ottawa (Canada)
23.89
+0.3
1
5
Lavender, Jordan
11
Virginia
24.15
+0.3
1
6
Cox, Shana
Great Britain
24.16
+0.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Michelle
12
Notre Dame
52.94
1
2
Edwards, Samantha
Antigua
53.46
1
3
Kelly, Ashley
Central Park Tra
53.54
1
4
Muir, Jody Ann
Jamaica
53.78
1
5
Kopp, Madeline
9
Duke
53.79
1
6
Hansson, Lauren
11
Duke
54.29
3
7
Wright, Andrea
9
Virginia
54.80
3
8
Kerpon, Elizabeth
11
Duke
54.85
1
9
Lalla, Amber
11
Notre Dame
55.00
2
10
Ezumah, Chimere
9
Virginia
55.33
3
11
Lynch, Cherrisse
11
St Augustine's
55.39
3
12
Livingston, Ornella
10
St Augustine's
55.59
3
13
Lundy, Megan
10
Shippensburg
55.74
2
14
Francis, Callie
10
Duke
55.98
3
15
Fells, Briana
11
Shippensburg
55.98
2
16
Brown, Brittany
12
St Augustine's
56.21
2
17
Gregory, Jade
10
Richmond
56.75
3
18
Carnett, Shawnee
12
Concord
56.88
1
19
Roberts, Sharese
11
North Carolina S
57.22
3
20
Lambert, Michaela
9
Mansfield
57.24
2
21
Simmons, Destiny
11
James Madison
57.56
2
22
Hirst, Ellie
Toronto
58.36
2
23
Lee, Jordan
12
Pittsburgh
58.92
1
24
Glasgow, Tatyana
9
North Carolina S
59.77
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto
2:07.25
1
2
Brown, Ce'aira
10
Hampton
2:07.69
1
3
Aragon, Danielle
10
Notre Dame
2:08.19
1
4
Bellaran, Lindsey
10
Clemson
2:08.36
1
5
MEIER, HALEY
9
Duke
2:09.66
1
6
Thompson, Evann
10
Pittsburgh
2:10.31
2
7
Kurpe, Heather
Windsor
2:10.39
1
8
Hansen, Allysa
11
BYU
2:11.62
1
9
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
11
Virginia State
2:11.90
2
10
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
10
Eastern Mennonit
2:11.99
2
11
Tito, Claire
10
William & Mary
2:12.26
2
12
Rolle, Hughnique
11
Virginia State
2:12.69
2
13
Kelly, Madeleine
Toronto
2:12.92
2
14
Rieden, Hannah
9
Davidson
2:14.43
3
15
West, Ashley
10
Susquehanna
2:15.31
3
16
Johansen, Kimberly
9
Elon
2:15.60
3
17
Hickey, Katie
USA
2:15.61
2
18
Katz, Sarah
Toronto
2:16.19
2
19
Taylor, Benita
Central Park Tra
2:17.09
2
20
Martynova, Svetlana
Toronto
2:18.59
3
21
Harding, Olivia
12
William & Mary
2:20.81
3
22
HENNESSY, KELLY
Toronto
2:23.86
3
23
Siemens, Kyla
Athletics Canada
2:24.06
3
--
Brickhill, Micah
9
Virginia
DNF
2
Womens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goule, Natoya
Jamaica
2:02.67
1
2
Barowski, Cecilia
USA
2:05.63
1
3
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
11
North Carolina S
2:06.09
1
4
Martinez, Shea
9
BYU
2:06.23
1
5
Fabrizio, Vanessa
11
Virginia
2:06.32
1
6
Banks, Anima
10
Duke
2:07.09
1
7
Herrick, Stephanie
Central Park Tra
2:07.76
1
8
Farley, Abby
11
Duke
2:10.36
1
9
McKenzie, Lorain
Central Park Tra
2:10.83
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto
4:17.00
1
2
Goule, Natoya
Jamaica
4:18.74
1
3
Whelan, Elizabeth
10
North Carolina
4:19.72
1
4
Aragon, Danielle
10
Notre Dame
4:20.08
1
5
Lehardy, Annie
11
North Carolina
4:21.03
1
6
Curran, Kelly
12
Notre Dame
4:21.31
1
7
Olson, Heather
12
Rice
4:22.45
2
8
Fouhy, Vicky
12
Virginia
4:22.63
1
9
Pritt, Emily
12
North Carolina S
4:22.73
2
10
Paddon, Sarah
11
Davidson
4:22.90
2
11
Martinelli, Sarah
12
West Virginia
4:22.92
2
12
Huth, Audrey
12
Duke
4:23.12
2
13
Moye, Megan
9
North Carolina S
4:24.48
1
14
Leiher, Sydney
9
Syracuse
4:25.04
1
15
Driscoll, Taylor
9
Notre Dame
4:25.99
2
16
Eason, Ann
11
Eastern Kentucky
4:26.30
1
17
Stewart, Rachel
10
BYU
4:26.94
2
18
Malone, Molly
11
Syracuse
4:27.62
2
19
Granger, Madison
9
Duke
4:28.01
2
20
Banks, Anima
10
Duke
4:28.54
1
21
Armstrong, Nicole
Physi-Kult
4:29.04
2
22
Williams, Kelly
10
West Virginia
4:29.72
2
23
Barnett, Grace
9
Clemson
4:29.95
2
24
Carnett, Shawnee
12
Concord
4:30.55
3
25
Rush, Kristi
9
BYU
4:30.77
3
26
Rempel, Karley
10
North Carolina
4:30.79
1
27
Bellaran, Lindsey
10
Clemson
4:31.35
2
28
Casalnova, Hana
12
Bucknell
4:31.65
3
29
Martinez, Shea
9
BYU
4:31.68
1
30
Nielson, Lindsey
12
BYU
4:32.11
2
31
Blue, Mattie
9
North Carolina
4:32.25
3
32
Harman, Katie
NA
James Madison
4:33.01
1
33
Jackson, Morgan
11
Georgia Tech
4:33.08
2
34
Johansen, Kimberly
9
Elon
4:33.58
3
35
Morgan, Madeline
12
Duke
4:34.10
3
36
HENNESSY, KELLY
Toronto
4:34.76
3
37
ROACH, MADDY
9
BYU
4:35.45
3
38
Perry, Morgan
11
Pittsburgh
4:35.50
3
39
Fisher, Esther
9
North Carolina S
4:38.68
3
40
Cutright, Haley
11
Syracuse
4:39.93
3
41
Piano, Cayla Del
10
Pittsburgh
4:41.68
3
42
Sellers, Joslin
9
Pittsburgh
4:44.26
3
43
Siemens, Kyla
Athletics Canada
4:54.35
3
44
Felicissimo, Deanna
10
Pittsburgh
5:05.66
3
--
Fabrizio, Vanessa
11
Virginia
DNF
1
--
MEIER, HALEY
9
Duke
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forsey, Jillian
Unattached
9:35.06
1
2
Drazba, Maggie
Unattached
10:02.41
1
3
Kerekes, Brianna
9
West Virginia
10:14.32
1
--
Cashin, Amy
NA
West Virginia
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desjardins, Laura
Toronto
17:01.20
1
2
Townsend, Katie
11
Georgia Tech
17:16.43
1
3
Linde, Maura
NA
Syracuse
17:20.05
1
4
Zanella, Alexandra
10
California U of
17:21.89
1
5
Schmidt, Colleen
10
Duke
17:30.87
1
6
Wright, Beth
11
Syracuse
17:33.54
1
7
Amatori, Erica
10
William & Mary
17:49.20
1
8
Rabbitt, Rachel
9
William & Mary
17:53.42
1
9
Kissel, Caroline
10
Georgia Tech
17:56.39
1
10
Klim, Michelle
9
Youngstown State
17:59.93
1
11
KLIM, MCKINSIE
9
Youngstown State
18:07.02
1
12
Vidmar, Kathryn
12
BYU
18:11.81
1
13
Wirfel, Leah Anne
11
High Point
18:15.02
1
14
Morris, Alex
10
Morehead State
18:20.16
1
15
Pettit, Allison
12
West Virginia
18:28.18
1
16
Jarvis, Chelsea
12
West Virginia
18:46.50
1
--
Faulds, Rachel
12
West Virginia
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ward, rachel
Ragged Mountain
15:55.38
1
2
Davidson, Hannah
Stotan Racing
16:04.01
1
3
Sullivan, Susanna
USA
16:13.97
1
4
Jameson, Tara
11
Iona
16:15.41
1
5
Strehler, Barbara
12
Virginia
16:29.71
1
6
Harrison, Andrea
11
BYU
16:35.83
1
7
Seidel, Molly
10
Notre Dame
16:37.07
1
8
Oram, Allyson
12
Elon
16:37.72
1
9
Hamilton, Samantha
12
Youngstown State
16:39.14
1
10
Stevens, Kathleen
11
Virginia
16:42.41
1
11
Plombon, Savanna
10
West Virginia
16:46.41
1
12
Flack, Jennifer
9
Virginia
16:47.01
1
13
Boyd, Cleo
9
Virginia
16:48.56
1
14
Nielsen, Nicole
12
BYU
16:49.29
1
15
Szabat, Paige
9
West Virginia
17:06.30
1
16
Scott, Sydney
9
West Virginia
17:06.46
1
17
Jube, Carrie
9
BYU
17:17.25
1
18
Petersen, Jessie
11
Syracuse
17:28.52
1
19
Smith, Makenna
11
BYU
17:36.64
1
--
Browning, Charlotte
Ragged Mountain
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sargent, Sara
9
Virginia
10:53.39
1
2
Stocks, Justine
12
Appalachian Stat
11:02.47
1
3
Applegate, Molly
9
William & Mary
11:06.80
1
4
Malloy, Audrey
12
High Point
11:37.61
1
5
Rice, Courtney
9
Radford
11:44.99
1
Womens 3k Steeple Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mancebo, Maria
Dominican
9:54.08
1
2
Graves, Carmen
Roanoke Valley E
9:56.62
1
3
Staehli, Julie-Anne
10
Queen's (Ontario
9:58.56
1
4
Aragon, Alexa
12
Notre Dame
10:06.13
1
5
Hamric, Jordan
12
West Virginia
10:06.98
1
6
Fouhy, Vicky
12
Virginia
10:20.63
1
7
Redd, Jennica
11
BYU
10:22.69
1
8
Chevillard, Cecile
10
Eastern Kentucky
10:25.08
1
9
Sumney, Chelsea
12
North Carolina-G
10:27.64
1
10
Yuan, Megan
9
West Virginia
10:30.16
1
11
Novotna, Tereza
11
Elon
10:32.05
1
12
Berry, Ashley
12
Duke
10:39.27
1
13
FASSMANN, MAREN
12
BYU
10:57.79
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Chene
12
West Virginia
13.46
+1.7
1
2
Goranson, Hannah
12
Duke
13.85
+1.7
1
3
Lassiter, Shamia
10
St Augustine's
13.88
+1.7
1
4
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
14.28
+1.7
1
5
Roberts, Hunter
9
Wake Forest
14.39
+1.7
1
6
Shelton, Jessica
9
Radford
14.44
+1.7
1
7
Packham, Kaylee
10
BYU
14.69
+1.7
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Chene
12
West Virginia
13.65
+1.8
2
2
Lassiter, Shamia
10
St Augustine's
13.97
+1.4
1
3
Goranson, Hannah
12
Duke
14.06
+1.8
2
4
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
14.34
+1.4
1
5
Shelton, Jessica
9
Radford
14.36
+1.8
2
6
Roberts, Hunter
9
Wake Forest
14.38
+1.4
1
7
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
14.76
+1.4
1
8
Packham, Kaylee
10
BYU
14.84
+1.8
2
9
Walter, Summer
9
James Madison
14.86
+1.8
2
10
Gilbert, Nicole
11
James Madison
15.11
+1.8
2
11
Porter, Brenna
9
BYU
15.18
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Queen
USA
12.70
+0.1
1
2
Jones, LoLo
USA
12.83
+0.1
1
3
Eades, Chelsea
USA
13.18
+0.1
1
4
Lloyd, Cassandra
USA
13.22
+0.1
1
5
Newton, Kendra
USA
13.37
+0.1
1
6
Perry, Alexis
10
North Carolina S
13.51
+0.1
1
7
Edwards, Karelle
12
Ottawa (Canada)
13.62
+0.1
1
8
Maddex, Ashlea
11
Ottawa (Canada)
13.78
+0.1
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Athletics Canada
57.59
1
2
Belle, Tia-Adana
9
St Augustine's
59.27
1
3
Shields, Angela
11
BYU
1:01.14
2
4
Yanik, Megan
12
Notre Dame
1:01.26
1
5
Packham, Kaylee
10
BYU
1:01.29
2
6
Porter, Brenna
9
BYU
1:01.38
1
7
Floyd, Cori
11
North Carolina
1:01.46
2
8
Hansen, Allysa
11
BYU
1:01.56
2
9
Thompson, Alyssa
9
Wake Forest
1:01.81
3
10
Silvestri, Jenn
10
Bucknell
1:02.61
3
11
Rotondo, Michelle
11
Notre Dame
1:03.25
1
12
Smith, Heather
9
Virginia
1:03.26
3
13
Young, Amber
11
Richmond
1:03.38
3
14
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
1:03.71
3
15
Moss, Kaley
10
Wright State
1:03.86
1
16
Berry, Kensey
10
BYU
1:04.06
3
17
Conde, Mariame
12
Pittsburgh
1:04.11
1
18
Butler, Danesha
11
Shippensburg
1:04.17
2
19
Scherich, Alyssa
10
West Virginia
1:04.95
1
20
Woodards, Ashley
10
William & Mary
1:05.33
3
21
Brukalo, Breanna
10
William & Mary
1:05.74
3
22
Biagi, Brittany
11
William & Mary
1:07.52
2
23
Llerandi, Grayson
11
William & Mary
1:10.06
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Virginia
45.37
1
2
Relay Team
BYU
47.18
1
3
Relay Team
Roanoke
48.82
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame
3:35.13
1
2
Relay Team
Duke
3:36.18
1
3
Relay Team
BYU
3:46.14
1
4
Relay Team
Lincoln U (PA)
3:49.83
1
5
Richards
,
Westerho
,
Ezenwa
,
Harringt
Christopher Newp
3:51.55
2
6
Relay Team
Toronto
3:52.59
2
7
Relay Team
Roanoke
3:52.67
2
8
Relay Team
William & Mary
3:55.72
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Sarah
10
North Carolina
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
2
Anumba, Michelle
12
Duke
15.80m
(51'10)
1
3
Bohan, Christine
9
Virginia
14.43m
(47'4)
1
4
Harrell, Urina
9
Duke
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
5
Greene, Kristen
12
James Madison
13.31m
(43'8)
1
6
Bunker, Cherilyn
9
BYU
13.29m
(43'7)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Sequoia
11
North Carolina S
54.94m
(180'2.75)
1
2
Smith, Emily
USA
52.32m
(171'7.75)
1
3
Chavis, Nicole
10
North Carolina S
49.42m
(162'1.5)
1
4
Pachner, Madison
10
BYU
43.38m
(142'3.75)
1
5
Heffelfinger, Meaghan
10
BYU
43.22m
(141'9.5)
1
6
Bremel, Amarie
9
Duke
43.12m
(141'5.5)
1
7
Bunker, Cherilyn
9
BYU
43.03m
(141'2)
1
8
Early, Dawn
12
East Carolina
42.80m
(140'5)
1
9
Dunn, Alyssa
9
North Carolina S
40.54m
(133'0)
1
--
Callahan, Casidy
9
Wake Forest
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McQuillen, Karlee
USA
53.59m
(175'9.75)
1
2
Riettie, Kateema
Central Park Tra
52.48m
(172'2)
1
3
Slaney, Taylor
11
Pittsburgh
50.31m
(165'0.5)
1
4
Merckle, Jessie
10
Wake Forest
48.57m
(159'4)
1
5
Karin, Abbey
12
Virginia
46.84m
(153'8)
1
6
Johnston, Katie
10
William & Mary
44.49m
(145'11.5)
1
7
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
43.11m
(141'5)
1
8
Carlsen, Kelsey
10
Mansfield
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
9
Bunker, Cherilyn
9
BYU
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
10
Greene, Kristen
12
James Madison
36.12m
(118'6)
1
11
Bostwick, Brittany
11
Virginia
33.79m
(110'10.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Story, Avana
10
North Carolina
57.20m
(187'7.75)
1
2
Early, Dawn
12
East Carolina
53.48m
(175'5.5)
1
3
Veatch, Ashlen
10
Radford
52.63m
(172'8)
1
4
Cline, Aimee
12
Marietta
50.37m
(165'3)
1
5
Clements, Logan
11
Virginia
49.81m
(163'5)
1
6
Callahan, Casidy
9
Wake Forest
49.04m
(160'10.5)
1
7
Lemon, Mary Grace
USA
48.96m
(160'7.5)
1
8
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
48.33m
(158'6.75)
1
9
Heffelfinger, Meaghan
10
BYU
47.71m
(156'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Emily
9
North Carolina
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Shuman, Lacey
12
North Carolina S
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
3
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Caldwell, Nyki
11
Wake Forest
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
McBeam, Marsielle
10
West Virginia
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
6
Stone, Hannah
10
West Virginia
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
--
Eaton, Lexi
10
BYU
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndem, Edy
12
Virginia
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.5
1
2
King, Kennedy
9
James Madison
5.75m
(18'10.25)
-0.5
1
3
McQuivey, Rachel
10
BYU
5.71m
(18'8.75)
+0.8
1
4
Omahen, Emily
Windsor
5.66m w
(18'6.75)
+2.5
1
5
Thompson, Alyssa
9
Wake Forest
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+0.9
1
6
Owusu-Sampah, Ebony
9
James Madison
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+1.1
1
7
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
5.61m w
(18'4.75)
+3.6
1
8
Bell, Amara
9
North Carolina S
5.43m
(17'9.75)
+1.0
1
9
Lee, Dana
9
Washington & Lee
5.37m w
(17'7.25)
+2.3
1
10
Corum, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.6
1
11
Richardson, Chloe
9
BYU
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.8
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+1.9
1
2
Nesbit, Stormy
12
West Virginia
12.71m
(41'8.25)
+0.1
1
3
Caldwell, Jessica
10
Virginia
12.50m
(41'0)
+1.7
1
4
Corum, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
12.29m
(40'3.75)
+0.7
1
5
Terry, Alicia
11
Virginia State
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
6
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
11.97m
(39'3.25)
+0.0
1
7
Lumley, Paige
10
Pittsburgh
11.69m
(38'4)
+1.2
1
8
Bell, Amara
9
North Carolina S
11.69m
(38'4)
+1.5
1
9
Owusu-Sampah, Ebony
9
James Madison
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.1
1
--
Richardson, Chloe
9
BYU
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Sydney
10
Wake Forest
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
2
Braisford, Caroline
9
North Carolina
3.81m
(12'6)
1
3
Crafford, Elizabeth
11
William & Mary
3.81m
(12'6)
1
3
Monteverde, Anginae
10
BYU
3.81m
(12'6)
1
5
Hansen, Sierra
9
BYU
3.66m
(12'0)
1
6
Benninghoff, Amanda
9
North Carolina
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
DeVita, Sarah
11
Virginia
3.66m
(12'0)
1
8
Ullom, Nina
11
William & Mary
3.51m
(11'6)
1
--
Stanton, Elizabeth
9
Washington & Lee
NH
(--)
1
--
Trageser, Kylee
9
BYU
NH
(--)
1
--
Janke, Alicia
11
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nageotte, Katie
USA
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Keppler, Janice
USA
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Clark, Megan
10
Duke
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Johnson, Mckenzie
10
Rice
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
5
Fisher, Rachel
12
BYU
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
6
Rummans, Angie
USA
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Overstreet, Cameron
11
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
5,366
1
2
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
5,335
1
3
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
5,090
1
4
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
4,845
1
5
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
4,752
1
6
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
4,750
1
7
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
4,609
1
8
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
4,552
1
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
13.96
3
984
2
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
14.10
2
964
3
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
14.21
3
949
4
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
14.60
2
895
5
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
14.65
1
888
6
Johonnot, Karli
10
Duke
14.97
1
846
7
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
14.97
3
846
8
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
15.09
1
830
9
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
15.27
2
806
10
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
15.79
2
740
Womens Heptathlon: 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
24.42
1
941
2
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
25.38
1
852
3
Johonnot, Karli
10
Duke
25.66
2
827
4
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
25.77
1
817
5
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
25.86
1
809
6
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
26.00
2
797
7
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
26.28
1
773
8
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
26.45
2
758
9
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
26.48
2
756
10
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
26.89
2
721
Womens Heptathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
2:14.23
1
904
2
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
2:15.88
1
880
3
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
2:20.68
1
814
4
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
2:23.08
1
782
5
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
2:23.29
1
779
6
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
2:26.74
1
734
7
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
2:36.35
1
615
8
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
2:41.24
1
559
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johonnot, Karli
10
Duke
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
928
1
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
928
3
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
3
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
3
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
6
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
783
7
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
747
8
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
8
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
10
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
553
2
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
32.94m
(108'0.75)
1
532
3
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
32.60m
(106'11.25)
1
526
4
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
500
5
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
28.45m
(93'4)
1
447
6
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
24.26m
(79'7)
1
368
7
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
363
8
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
22.66m
(74'4)
1
338
9
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
21.86m
(71'8.5)
1
324
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
5.74m
(18'9.75)
1
771
2
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
729
3
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
5.59m
(18'4)
1
726
4
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
715
5
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
703
6
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
657
7
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
5.26m
(17'3)
1
631
8
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
4.93m
(16'2)
1
540
9
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
519
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johonnot, Karli
10
Duke
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
653
2
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
627
3
Gagne, Genevieve
9
Laval
10.95m
(35'11)
1
592
4
Seward, Miray
12
Duke
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
591
5
Wilson, Elizabeth
12
BYU
10.80m
(35'5)
1
582
6
Simmons, Brie Ann
10
BYU
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
571
7
Frantz, Allison
Saint-Laurent Se
10.14m
(33'3)
1
539
8
Maslowski, Teddi
10
Duke
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
523
9
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
510
9
Laws, Nicole
9
BYU
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
510
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#virginia-challenge
More news
2014 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Campbell, Jones headline track & field's All-CAC selections
777 shares:
Virginia Outdoor Challenge
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Antigua
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RunnerSpace.com/MD
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
105
2022
137
2021
120
2020
100
2019
333
2018
636
2017
717
2016
781
2015
1054
2014
1
968
2013
1468
2012
531
2011
90
2010
47
2009
17
2008
13
2007
2
2006
1
2005
21
2004
9
2000
50
1
Show 18 more
Hashtags
#virginia-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!